BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' LacrosseBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballFootball (8-man)Girls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Santa Cruz

Aptos

Harbor

Madonna

S.L.V.

Santa Cruz

S.Valley

Soquel

St. Francis
Monterey Bay

Alisal

Christopher

Everett Alvarez

Gilroy

Hollister

M.V.C.

Monterey

N.County

N.Salinas

N.Dame

Pajaro

Palma

Salinas

Seaside

Watsonville
Mission Trail

Anzar

Carmel

Gonzales

Greenfield

K.City

Marina

P.Grove

S.Catalina

Soledad

Stevenson

York School
Coastal Athletic

AnchorPt.

Kirby

Oakwood

Pac. Coll.

SC Waldorf

Trinity

Related Links

Message Boards
Central Coast Section
CIF
SCCAL
Cal-Hi Sports
NorCal Preps
Student Sports

Newspapers

Salinas Californian
Monterey County Herald
Cedar Street Times
South County Papers
Hollister Freelance
Gilroy Dispatch
Morgan Hill Times
The Pinnacle
Santa Cruz Sentinel
Press-Banner
The Valley Post
Register Pajaronian
Seaside Post
San Jose Mercury
San Francisco Chronicle

Monterey Bay Prep Dynasties
2/13/2015 Scotts Valley vs. Santa CruzPhoto by Eric Fingal
[view gallery]
Recent Photo Galleries
Girls' Basketball
Soquel vs. Scotts Valley (SCCAL Title Game)
Event Date: 2/21/2015
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Boys' Basketball
San Lorenzo Valley vs. Aptos
Event Date: 2/19/2015
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Boys' Basketball
St. Francis C.C.C. vs. Santa Cruz
Event Date: 2/19/2015
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Boys' Soccer
Scotts Valley vs. Santa Cruz
Event Date: 2/13/2015
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Girls' Soccer
Scotts Valley vs. Santa Cruz
Event Date: 2/12/2015
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Boys' Basketball
Soquel vs Scotts Valley
Event Date: 2/4/2015
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Girls' Basketball
Soquel vs Scotts Valley
Event Date: 2/4/2015
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Girls' Soccer
St. Francis C.C.C. vs Scotts Valley
Event Date: 2/3/2015
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Football
Lions Senior Bowl
Event Date: 1/31/2015
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Boys' Basketball
San Lorenzo Valley vs. Harbor
Event Date: 1/30/2015
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
View All 2014-2015 Photo Galleries...
News Source:

thecalifornian.com - SPORTS

    Stat Maint. Login
    Email:
    Password:
    Forgot Password? Request Access


    Now accepting FALL 2015 schedules and rosters.  

    Please email schedules, rosters and stats to results@mbaypreps.com

    Download MBayPreps Baseball and Softball Stat Sheet

    Download MBayPreps Basketball Stat Sheet

    Download MBayPreps Volleyball Stat Sheet



    COACHES: Please E-mail complete game results to results@mbaypreps.com . If possible, include statistics for both teams. Or post results to our message board.


     
     
    Boys' Basketball
    Tuesday, February 24, 2015
    CCS D I Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Everett Alvarez
    Salinas
     
    Results
    Everett Alvarez at49
    Independence (San Jose)62Final
     
    CCS D II Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Christopher
     
    CCS D III Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Monterey
    Soledad
    Aptos
     
    Results
    Soledad at53Final
    Monterey49
     
    CCS D IV Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Scotts Valley
    Monte Vista Christian
    King City
    North Monterey County
    Pacific Grove
    Carmel
    San Lorenzo Valley
    Santa Cruz
     
    Results
    King City at71
    North Monterey County78Final
     
    CCS D V Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Stevenson
    Anzar
    Oakwood School
    St. Francis C. C. Catholic
    Pacific Collegiate
     
    Results
    Pacific Collegiate at53
    Saint Thomas More (San Jose)71Final
     
    Thursday, February 26, 2015
    CCS D I Playoffs
     
    Results
    Independence (San Jose) at64
    Salinas66Final
     
    CCS D III Playoffs
     
    Results
    Soledad at54
    Burlingame77Final
     
    CCS D IV Playoffs
     
    Results
    North Monterey County at91
    Kings Academy The (Sunnyvale)92Final
     
    Carmel at71Final
    San Lorenzo Valley53
     
    Scotts Valley at46
    Monte Vista Christian59Final
     
    CCS D V Playoffs
     
    Results
    San Francisco Christian School (San Francisco) at43
    Stevenson64Final
     
    Anzar at22
    Eastside College Prep (Palo Alto)55Final
     
    Friday, February 27, 2015
    CCS Open Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Palma
     
    Results
    Palma at
    Archbishop Mitty (San Jose)7:30PM
     
    Saturday, February 28, 2015
    CCS D I Playoffs
     
    Results
    Salinas at
    Piedmont Hills (San Jose)1:00PM
     
    CCS D II Playoffs
     
    Results
    Los Gatos at
    Christopher6:15PM
     
    CCS D III Playoffs
     
    Results
    Valley Christian (San Jose) at
    Aptos2:45PM
     
    CCS D IV Playoffs
     
    Results
    Carmel at
    Santa Cruz10:00AM
     
    Monte Vista Christian at
    Terra Nova (Pacifica)1:30PM
     
    The Harker School (San Jose) at
    Pacific Grove3:15PM
     
    CCS D V Playoffs
     
    Results
    Eastside College Prep (Palo Alto) at
    St. Francis C. C. Catholic1:00PM
     
    Stevenson at
    Oakwood School2:45PM
     

    Girls' Basketball
    Tuesday, February 24, 2015
    CCS D I Playoffs
    Local Participants
    North Salinas
    Salinas
    Alisal
    Hollister
    Everett Alvarez
     
    Results
    Salinas at49Final
    Andrew P Hill (San Jose)29
     
    Alisal at27
    Monta Vista (Cupertino)40Final
     
    Everett Alvarez at40
    Evergreen Valley (San Jose)53Final
     
    CCS D II Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Christopher
    Pajaro Valley
     
    Results
    Pajaro Valley at29
    Santa Clara50Final
     
    Christopher at62Final
    Leland (San Jose)38
     
    CCS D III Playoffs
    Local Participants
    North Monterey County
     
    Results
    North Monterey County at45
    Del Mar (San Jose)46Final
     
    CCS D IV Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Greenfield
    Soquel
    Seaside
    Carmel
    Santa Catalina School
    Monte Vista Christian
    Pacific Grove
     
    Results
    The Harker School (San Jose) at36
    Carmel56Final
     
    Santa Catalina School at47Final
    Mercy (Burlingame)33
     
    Oceana (Pacifica) at39
    Pacific Grove52Final
     
    Greenfield at43
    Seaside45Final
     
    CCS D V Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Stevenson
    Pacific Collegiate
    Notre Dame
    Oakwood School
    Georgiana Bruce Kirby Preparatory
    St. Francis C. C. Catholic
     
    Thursday, February 26, 2015
    CCS D I Playoffs
     
    Results
    Salinas at33
    Cupertino43Final
     
    Oak Grove (San Jose) at18
    Hollister38Final
     
    CCS D II Playoffs
     
    Results
    Christopher at53
    Pioneer (San Jose)65Final
     
    CCS D IV Playoffs
     
    Results
    Santa Catalina School at34
    Monte Vista Christian53Final
     
    Pacific Grove at36
    Half Moon Bay45Final
     
    Seaside at48
    Sacred Heart Prepartory (Atherton)55Final
     
    Carmel at34
    Castilleja School (Palo Alto)45Final
     
    CCS D V Playoffs
     
    Results
    Georgiana Bruce Kirby Preparatory at58Final
    Summit-Rainier Charter (San Jose)27
     
    Saint Lawrence Academy (Santa Clara) at23
    Pacific Collegiate38Final
     
    Friday, February 27, 2015
    CCS Open Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Scotts Valley
     
    Results
    Sacred Heart-Cathedral Prep (San Francisco) at50Final
    Scotts Valley42
     
    Saturday, February 28, 2015
    CCS D I Playoffs
     
    Results
    Hollister at
    Silver Creek (San Jose)1:00PM
     
    Homestead (Cupertino) at
    North Salinas2:45PM
     
    CCS D IV Playoffs
     
    Results
    Monte Vista Christian at
    Notre Dame (Belmont)2:45PM
     
    Sacred Heart Prepartory (Atherton) at
    Soquel4:30PM
     
    CCS D V Playoffs
     
    Results
    Oakwood School at
    Alma Heights Christian Academy (Pacifica)1:00PM
     
    Georgiana Bruce Kirby Preparatory at
    St. Francis C. C. Catholic2:45PM
     
    KIPP Collegiate (San Jose) at
    Stevenson4:30PM
     
    Pacific Collegiate at
    Notre Dame6:15PM
     

    Boys' Soccer
    Tuesday, February 24, 2015
    CCS D I Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Alisal
    Watsonville
    Everett Alvarez
     
    CCS D III Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Scotts Valley
    Soledad
    King City
    Santa Cruz
    Pajaro Valley
    Greenfield
     
    Results
    King City at1
    Santa Cruz3Final
     
    Wednesday, February 25, 2015
    CCS D I Playoffs
     
    Results
    Sequoia (Redwood City) at0
    Everett Alvarez5Final
     
    CCS D III Playoffs
     
    Results
    Greenfield at1
    Sacred Heart Prepartory (Atherton)4Final
     
    Scotts Valley at3Final
    Hillsdale (San Mateo)1
     
    Saturday, February 28, 2015
    CCS D I Playoffs
     
    Results
    Homestead (Cupertino) at
    Alisal12:00PM
     
    Everett Alvarez at
    Menlo Atherton (Atherton)2:00PM
     
    Monta Vista (Cupertino) at
    Watsonville4:00PM
     
    CCS D III Playoffs
     
    Results
    Scotts Valley at
    Soledad10:00AM
     
    Burlingame at
    Santa Cruz12:00PM
     
    Sacred Heart Prepartory (Atherton) at
    Pajaro Valley2:00PM
     

    Girls' Soccer
    Tuesday, February 24, 2015
    CCS D I Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Alisal
    Salinas
    Hollister
     
    CCS D II Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Aptos
    Soledad
     
    CCS D III Playoffs
    Local Participants
    Harbor
    Scotts Valley
    Pacific Grove
    Santa Cruz
    Monte Vista Christian
    Greenfield
     
    Wednesday, February 25, 2015
    CCS D I Playoffs
     
    Results
    Fremont (Sunnyvale) at1
    Salinas3Final
     
    Hollister at1
    Carlmont (Belmont)3Final
     
    Alisal at0
    Menlo Atherton (Atherton)4Final
     
    CCS D II Playoffs
     
    Results
    Soledad at0
    Leigh (San Jose)6Final
     
    CCS D III Playoffs
     
    Results
    Notre Dame (San Jose) at0
    Santa Cruz4Final
     
    Monte Vista Christian at1
    Greenfield2Final
     
    Sacred Heart-Cathedral Prep (San Francisco) at3Final
    Pacific Grove0
     
    Saturday, February 28, 2015
    CCS D I Playoffs
     
    Results
    Carlmont (Belmont) at
    Salinas2:00PM
     
    CCS D II Playoffs
     
    Results
    Ann Sobrato (Morgan Hill) at
    Aptos10:00AM
     
    CCS D III Playoffs
     
    Results
    Kings Academy The (Sunnyvale) at
    Santa Cruz10:00AM
     
    Greenfield at
    Sacred Heart Prepartory (Atherton)12:00PM
     
    Menlo School (Atherton) at
    Harbor2:00PM
     
    Sacred Heart-Cathedral Prep (San Francisco) at
    Scotts Valley4:00PM
     


     

    Privacy Policy
    Copyright (c) 2010-2014 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.