Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Season summary for
2026-2027 North Salinas Football
 
Rushing
NameCarriesYardsTD's
Reynoso, Dylan21694
Gebin, Kekoa6340
Johnson, Jakoobe1271
Saldana, Max6270
Ruiz, Matt111
Receiving
NameRec's.YardsTD's
Ramirez, Jonathan4541
Orozco, Nathan2193
Ruiz, Matt1170
Reynoso, Dylan2122
Passing
NameComp.Att.YardsTD'sInt.
Gutierrez, Jayden305940882
Saldana, Max02000
Scoring
NamePoints
(team)43
Reynoso, Dylan36
Orozco, Nathan30
Williams, Romeo12
Ramirez, Jonathan6
Ruiz, Matt6
Johnson, Jakoobe6
Gutierrez, Nico2
 
Individual Scoring Breakdown
NameRushPassKickoff Ret.Punt Ret.Field GoalExtra PointTwo PointInt. Ret.Fum. Ret.Punt BlockKick BlockTotal Points
(team)5000092000043
Reynoso, Dylan4200000000036
Orozco, Nathan2300000000030
Williams, Romeo0200000000012
Ramirez, Jonathan010000000006
Ruiz, Matt100000000006
Johnson, Jakoobe100000000006
Gutierrez, Nico000002000002
Defensive Stats
NameTKL (2)ASST (1)FC (5)FR (5)PBU (2)INT (5)TFL (3)SACK (3)BK (5)TD (10)Total Points
Orozco, Nathan1200000000024
Diaz, D'Andre00000002006
Garcia, Deven00000100005
Flores, Andre00000100005

Legend: TKL=Tackles; ASST=Tackle Assists; FC=Fumbles Caused; FR=Fumbles Recovered; PBU=Pass Breakups; INT=Interceptions; TFL=Tackles for Loss; SACK=Sacks; BK=Blocked Kicks; TD=Defensive Touchdown
Season StatsNorth SalinasOpponents
FIRST DOWNS1113
TOTAL YARDS2501775
Total Plays65284
Yards Per Play3.86.3
TOTAL RUSH YARDS148903
Rushing Attempts38181
Yards Per Carry3.95.0
TOTAL PASS YARDS102872
Completions-Attempts9-2760-103
Interceptions Thrown23
Yards Per Completion11.314.5
PUNTS-AVERAGE3-22.30-NaN
PENALTIES-YARDS10-5815-130
FUMBLES-LOST7-54-1
TOTAL TURNOVERS74
Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2026 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.