BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballGirls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Pacific Coast

Alisal

Anzar

Carmel

Ceiba

Christopher

Everett Alvarez

Gilroy

Gonzales

Greenfield

Hollister

K.City

Kirby

Marina

M.V.C.

Monterey

N.County

N.Salinas

N.Dame

Oakwood

Pac. Coll.

P.Grove

PacificPt.

Pajaro

Palma

Rancho

Salinas

S.Catalina

SC Waldorf

Seaside

Soledad

St. Francis

Stevenson

Trinity

Watsonville

York School
Santa Cruz

Aptos

Harbor

Madonna

S.L.V.

Santa Cruz

S.Valley

Soquel

Related Links

Message Boards
Central Coast Section
CIF
SCCAL
MBL
Cal-Hi Sports
NorCal Preps
Student Sports

Newspapers

Salinas Californian
Monterey County Herald
Cedar Street Times
South County Papers
Hollister Freelance
Gilroy Dispatch
Morgan Hill Times
The Pinnacle
Santa Cruz Sentinel
Press-Banner
The Valley Post
Register Pajaronian
Seaside Post
San Jose Mercury
San Francisco Chronicle
Monterey Bay Prep Dynasties
10/11/2019 Monte Vista Christian vs. Scotts ValleyPhoto by Eric Fingal
[view gallery]
Recent Photo Galleries
Boys' Basketball
San Lorenzo Valley vs. Santa Cruz
Event Date: 1/10/2020
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Girls' Basketball
San Lorenzo Valley vs. Santa Cruz
Event Date: 1/10/2020
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Boys' Basketball
Harbor vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 1/7/2020
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Boys' Basketball
Santa Cruz vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 1/7/2020
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Girls' Basketball
Harbor vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 1/7/2020
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Girls' Basketball
Santa Cruz vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 1/7/2020
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Boys' Basketball
Gonzales vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 12/3/2019
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Girls' Basketball
Pacific Collegiate vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 11/26/2019
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Football
North Salinas vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 11/9/2019
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Football
Monte Vista Christian vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 10/11/2019
Photographer: Eric Fingal
View All 2019-2020 Photo Galleries...
Stat Maint. Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access


Now accepting WINTER 2019-2020 schedules and rosters.  

Please email schedules, rosters and stats to results@mbaypreps.com

Download MBayPreps Baseball and Softball Stat Sheet

Download MBayPreps Basketball Stat Sheet

Download MBayPreps Volleyball Stat Sheet



COACHES: Please E-mail complete game results to results@mbaypreps.com . If possible, include statistics for both teams.


 
Boys' Basketball
Monday, January 13, 2020
Pacific Point Christian School at74Final
Kirby School52
Enterprise Technology Centre Gym
 
Pajaro Valley at44
St. Francis S.C.P.61Final
 
Greenfield at50Final
Rancho San Juan31
 
Pacific Collegiate at80Final
Trinity Christian61
 
Gonzales at50Final
Marina42
 
Ceiba College Prep at27
York School80Final
 
Oakwood School at56
King City64Final
 
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
Seaside at53
Stevenson76Final
 
Soledad at48Final
Watsonville40
 
Alisal at43
Palma67Final
 
Gilroy at55
North Salinas64Final
 
Carmel at85Final
Monterey64
 
Salinas at64
Pacific Grove65Final
 
North Monterey County at62Final
Monte Vista Christian42
 
Scotts Valley at69Final
San Lorenzo Valley35
 
Hollister at43
Christopher53Final
 
Soquel at51Final
Harbor49
 
Santa Cruz at44
Aptos51Final
 
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
York School at50
Pacific Point Christian School59Final
 
Kirby School at43Final
Anzar42
Anzar High School
 
Rancho San Juan at37
Gonzales57Final
 
Ceiba College Prep at87
Trinity Christian93Final
 
Thursday, January 16, 2020
North Salinas at60Final
Soledad45
 
Everett Alvarez at43
Salinas56Final
 
King City at65Final
Marina55
 
Oakwood School at57Final
Greenfield47
 
Stevenson at43Final
Christopher37
 
Gilroy at62Final
Pajaro Valley51
 
Friday, January 17, 2020
Palma at55Final
Pacific Grove46
 
Ceiba College Prep at34
Anzar69Final
 
Watsonville at44
St. Francis S.C.P.51Final
Sharks Homecoming
 
Soquel at36
Santa Cruz53Final
 
Monterey at48Final
Alisal35
 
North Monterey County at60Final
Hollister52
 
Monte Vista Christian at66Final
Seaside60
 
Harbor at47
Scotts Valley52Final
 
San Lorenzo Valley at41
Aptos74Final
 
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Woodside at
Palma4:00PM
 
Scotts Valley at
Soledad4:30PM
 
Martin Luther King Classic @ Piedmont High School
Local Participants
Rancho San Juan
 

Girls' Basketball
Monday, January 13, 2020
Ceiba College Prep at30Final
York School21
 
Anzar at
Oakwood School7:00PM
 
Rancho San Juan at23
Pacific Collegiate35Final
 
Pacific Point Christian School at
Kirby School7:00PM
 
King City at45
Stevenson62Final
 
Marina at67Final
Trinity Christian16
 
Monterey at57Final
Gonzales27
 
Greenfield at39Final
Pajaro Valley31
 
North Monterey County at52Final
Watsonville45
 
Everett Alvarez at49
Alisal73Final
 
Christopher at61Final
Gilroy30
 
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
Santa Cruz at21
Aptos59Final
 
Soquel at53Final
Harbor26
 
Scotts Valley at58Final
San Lorenzo Valley26
 
Gonzales at42
Santa Catalina School51Final
 
Soledad at44Final
St. Francis S.C.P.40
 
Pacific Grove at29
Carmel42Final
 
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
York School at
Pacific Point Christian School4:00PM
 
Basis Independent (San Jose) at15
Scotts Valley55Final
 
Notre Dame at55Final
Hollister32
 
North Salinas at56Final
Salinas50
 
Monte Vista Christian at60Final
Seaside42
 
Ceiba College Prep at21
Trinity Christian32Final
 
Oakwood School at32Final
Marina29
 
Kirby School at
Anzar7:00PM
 
Thursday, January 16, 2020
Greenfield at37Final
Santa Catalina School27
 
Gilroy at27
Alisal63Final
 
Christopher at54Final
North Monterey County44
 
Rancho San Juan at24
Monterey61Final
 
Everett Alvarez at55Final
Watsonville45
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at32
Stevenson56Final
 
Pajaro Valley at
Pacific Collegiate7:00PM
 
Friday, January 17, 2020
Soquel at36
Santa Cruz37Final
 
San Lorenzo Valley at16
Aptos70Final
 
Harbor at21
Scotts Valley59Final
 
Seaside at30
North Salinas71Final
 
Hollister at50
Salinas62Final
 
Pacific Grove at39Final
King City20
 
Carmel at41Final
Soledad32
 
Ceiba College Prep at39Final
Anzar19
 
Notre Dame at38
Monte Vista Christian52Final
 

Boys' Soccer
Monday, January 13, 2020
Pajaro Valley at3Final
Monterey0
 
Pacific Grove at0
Stevenson1Final
 
Seaside at11Final
Rancho San Juan2
 
Marina at1
Pacific Collegiate3Final
 
Palma at1
Everett Alvarez4Final
 
Christopher at1
North Monterey County1Final
 
Salinas at0
Gilroy1Final
 
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
Ceiba College Prep at
St. Francis S.C.P.3:30PM
 
Trinity Christian at2
York School4Final
 
Oakwood School at6Final
Anzar2
 
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
Palma at3Final
Monte Vista Christian2
 
Greenfield at1
Carmel1Final
 
Scotts Valley at2Final
San Lorenzo Valley0
 
Soledad at2
Hollister2Final
 
Everett Alvarez at0
Alisal0Final
 
King City at2Final
Gonzales0
 
North Salinas at1
Watsonville3Final
 
Soquel at0
Harbor0Final
 
Santa Cruz at1
Aptos1Final
 
Thursday, January 16, 2020
Seaside at4Final
Pacific Collegiate1
 
Ceiba College Prep at
Oakwood School3:30PM
 
Pacific Grove at
Rancho San Juan3:30PM
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at
Trinity Christian4:00PM
@ York School
 
Salinas at
Christopher5:45PM
 
Monterey at
North Monterey County5:45PM
 
Friday, January 17, 2020
Carmel at
King City3:30PM
 
York School at
Anzar3:30PM
 
Greenfield at2
Palma2Final
 
Marina at
Stevenson4:00PM
 
Scotts Valley at0
Harbor2Final
 
Watsonville at0
Hollister0Final
 
Alisal at0
North Salinas1Final
 
Everett Alvarez at3Final
Soledad1
 
Monte Vista Christian at
King City5:45PM
 
Gonzales at0
Monte Vista Christian4Final
 
Soquel at2Final
Santa Cruz0
 
San Lorenzo Valley at2
Aptos5Final
 
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Gilroy at
Pajaro Valley5:00PM
JV 3 PM / Varsity 5 PM
 

Girls' Soccer
Monday, January 13, 2020
Christopher at0
Salinas0Final
@ "The Pit"
 
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
Pajaro Valley at3Final
Santa Catalina School1
 
King City at1
North Salinas2Final
 
Scotts Valley at4Final
San Lorenzo Valley0
 
Monterey at4Final
Rancho San Juan3
 
Gilroy at1Final
Everett Alvarez0
 
Pacific Collegiate at1
Monte Vista Christian1Final
 
Pacific Grove at0
Gonzales1Final
 
Soquel at2Final
Harbor0
 
Santa Cruz at2
Aptos2Final
 
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
Marina at5Final
Ceiba College Prep3
@ Marina HS
 
Anzar at
Oakwood School3:30PM
 
Trinity Christian at1
York School1Final
 
Carmel at5Final
Greenfield0
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at0
Soledad0Final
 
Hollister at0
Christopher5Final
 
Watsonville at2Final
North Monterey County0
 
Seaside at9Final
Notre Dame1
@ Rabobank Stadium
 
Alisal at1Final
Salinas0
 
Thursday, January 16, 2020
Stevenson at1
Santa Catalina School2Final
 
Harbor at0
Scotts Valley2Final
 
Pacific Collegiate at3Final
King City1
 
Rancho San Juan at0
Pacific Grove7Final
 
Monte Vista Christian at2
Everett Alvarez2Final
 
North Salinas at1
Gilroy2Final
 
Soquel at0
Santa Cruz1Final
 
San Lorenzo Valley at
Aptos7:00PM
 
Gonzales at0
Pajaro Valley5Final
 
Friday, January 17, 2020
Anzar at
York School3:30PM
 
Trinity Christian at0
Marina1Final
 
Ceiba College Prep at3
Oakwood School4Final
 
North Monterey County at2
Alisal5Final
 
Stevenson at2
Pacific Grove2Final
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at0
Seaside4Final
 
Notre Dame at
Carmel5:45PM
 
Soledad at
Greenfield5:45PM
 
Hollister at
Watsonville6:45PM
 
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Menlo School (Atherton) at
Carmel10:30AM
 


 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2020 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.