BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballGirls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Santa Cruz

Aptos

Harbor

Madonna

S.L.V.

Santa Cruz

S.Valley

Soquel

St. Francis
Monterey Bay

Alisal

Christopher

Everett Alvarez

Gilroy

Hollister

M.V.C.

Monterey

N.County

N.Salinas

N.Dame

Pajaro

Palma

Salinas

Seaside

Watsonville
Mission Trail

Anzar

Carmel

Gonzales

Greenfield

K.City

Marina

P.Grove

S.Catalina

Soledad

Stevenson

York School
Coastal Athletic

Kirby

Oakwood

Pac. Coll.

PacificPt.

SC Waldorf

Trinity

Related Links

Message Boards
Central Coast Section
CIF
SCCAL
MBL
Cal-Hi Sports
NorCal Preps
Student Sports

Newspapers

Salinas Californian
Monterey County Herald
Cedar Street Times
South County Papers
Hollister Freelance
Gilroy Dispatch
Morgan Hill Times
The Pinnacle
Santa Cruz Sentinel
Press-Banner
The Valley Post
Register Pajaronian
Seaside Post
San Jose Mercury
San Francisco Chronicle
Monterey Bay Prep Dynasties
Double Coverage
10/21/2017 Stevenson vs. San Lorenzo ValleyPhoto by Paul Firenzi
[view gallery]
Recent Photo Galleries
Boys' Basketball
Churchlands vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 12/5/2017
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Boys' Soccer
Soquel vs. Milpitas
Event Date: 12/1/2017
Photographer: Pamela Wolfe
Boys' Basketball
Soledad vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 11/30/2017
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Football
Scotts Valley vs. Menlo
Event Date: 11/25/2017
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Football
San Lorenzo Valley vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 11/3/2017
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Football
Soledad vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 10/28/2017
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Football
Stevenson vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 10/21/2017
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Football
Pacific Grove vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 9/30/2017
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Football
Fremont vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 9/23/2017
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Football
Monte Vista Christian vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 9/9/2017
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
View All 2017-2018 Photo Galleries...
Stat Maint. Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access


Now accepting WINTER 2017-2018 schedules and rosters.  

Please email schedules, rosters and stats to results@mbaypreps.com

Download MBayPreps Baseball and Softball Stat Sheet

Download MBayPreps Basketball Stat Sheet

Download MBayPreps Volleyball Stat Sheet



COACHES: Please E-mail complete game results to results@mbaypreps.com . If possible, include statistics for both teams. Or post results to our message board.


 
 
Football
Friday, December 8, 2017
NorCal 4-AA Playoffs
Local Participants
Salinas
 
Results
Placer (Auburn) at43Final
Salinas42
 

Boys' Basketball
Monday, December 11, 2017
Trinity Christian at
Greenfield7:00PM
 
Harbor at
Del Mar (San Jose)7:00PM
 
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Mid-Peninsula (Palo Alto) at
Pacific Collegiate4:30PM
 
Pacific Grove at
Santa Cruz7:00PM
 
King City at
St. Francis S.C.P.7:00PM
 
Pajaro Valley at
San Lorenzo Valley7:00PM
 
Seaside at
Greenfield7:00PM
 
Harbor at
Gonzales7:00PM
 
Stevenson at
Monte Vista Christian7:00PM
 
North Salinas at
Soledad7:00PM
 
Salinas at
Aptos7:00PM
 
Scotts Valley at
Half Moon Bay7:00PM
 
Christopher at
Live Oak (Morgan Hill)7:00PM
 
Everett Alvarez at
Alisal7:00PM
 
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Sacred Heart-Cathedral Prep (San Francisco) at
Christopher6:30PM
 
Gonzales at
Alisal7:00PM
 
Evergreen Valley (San Jose) at
Anzar7:00PM
 
Prospect Panther Invitational
Local Participants
Gilroy
 
Thursday, December 14, 2017
Watsonville at
Soledad7:00PM
 
Stevenson at
San Lorenzo Valley7:00PM
 
Trinity Christian at
North Monterey County7:00PM
 
Palma Luis & Lucille Scattini Memorial Tournament
Local Participants
Salinas
Hollister
Everett Alvarez
Palma
 
70th Annual Carmel Invitational
Local Participants
Carmel
Salinas
Santa Cruz
Monterey
Aptos
 
Oakland High Damian Lillard Classic
Local Participants
Monte Vista Christian
 
Balboa Invitational
Local Participants
St. Francis S.C.P.
 
Friday, December 15, 2017
North Monterey County at
Soledad7:00PM
 
Scotts Valley at
Stevenson7:00PM
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017
Kings Academy The (Sunnyvale) at
Pacific Grove3:00PM
 
Leadership (San Jose) at
Oakwood School4:00PM
 

Girls' Basketball
Monday, December 11, 2017
Trinity Christian at
Greenfield5:30PM
 
Oakwood School at
Watsonville6:00PM
 
Salinas at69Final
King City50
 
Dublin at
Everett Alvarez7:00PM
 
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
St. Francis S.C.P. at
University Prepatory Academy (San Jose)4:00PM
 
Greenfield at
Coalinga Union (Coalinga)6:00PM
 
Pajaro Valley at
Stevenson6:30PM
 
Santa Teresa (San Jose) at
North Salinas6:30PM
 
Notre Dame at
Salinas7:00PM
 
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Terra Nova (Pacifica) at
Santa Cruz5:30PM
 
Marina at
Watsonville6:30PM
 
Anzar at
Gonzales6:30PM
 
Alisal at
Carmel6:30PM
 
Gunderson Tournament
Local Participants
Christopher
 
Thursday, December 14, 2017
Oakwood School at
Basis Independent (San Jose)5:00PM
 
Trinity Christian at
North Monterey County5:30PM
 
San Mateo at
Monte Vista Christian6:30PM
 
Marina at
Alisal6:30PM
 
San Lorenzo Valley at
Stevenson6:30PM
 
Pacific Grove at
Santa Cruz7:00PM
 
Presentation (San Jose) at
Soquel7:00PM
 
North Salinas Sportsmanship Classic
Local Participants
Soledad
Aptos
Scotts Valley
Everett Alvarez
North Salinas
Notre Dame
Seaside
King City
 
Results
Aptos at
King City5:00PM
 
Friday, December 15, 2017
Greenfield at
Kirby School3:30PM
 
Monterey at
Harbor5:30PM
 
Pacific Collegiate at
Alisal6:00PM
 
Basis Independent (San Jose) at
Oakwood School6:30PM
 
Monte Vista Christian at
Santa Teresa (San Jose)7:00PM
 
Live Oak (Morgan Hill) at
Gilroy7:00PM
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017
Milpitas at
Watsonville11:30AM
 
Carmel at
Salinas1:00PM
 
Mountain View at
St. Francis S.C.P.1:30PM
 
Leadership (San Jose) at
Oakwood School2:30PM
 
Live Oak (Morgan Hill) at
Hollister5:00PM
 
Evergreen Valley Hunt Memorial Shootout
Local Participants
Santa Cruz
 

Boys' Soccer
Monday, December 11, 2017
Greenfield at
Anzar3:30PM
 
Marina at5Final
St. Francis S.C.P.3
 
Soquel at
Pacific Grove4:00PM
 
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
San Lorenzo Valley at
Carmel3:30PM
 
Harbor at
North Salinas3:30PM
 
Alisal at
Bellarmine College Preparatory (San Jose)3:30PM
 
Stevenson at
Monte Vista Christian3:30PM
 
Greenfield at
Coast Union (Cambria)5:00PM
 
Christopher at
Live Oak (Morgan Hill)5:30PM
 
Soledad at
Everett Alvarez5:45PM
 
Hollister at
Gilroy5:45PM
 
Gonzales at
Salinas5:45PM
@ The "PIT"
 
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Trinity Christian at
St. Francis S.C.P.3:30PM
 
Soquel at
North Monterey County5:45PM
 
Thursday, December 14, 2017
Milpitas at
Gilroy12:00PM
 
Anzar at
St. Francis S.C.P.3:30PM
 
East Palo Alto Academy (Palo Alto) at
Oakwood School3:30PM
@ Morgan Hill Sports Complex
 
Soledad at
Palma3:30PM
 
Greenfield at
North Monterey County5:45PM
 
Carmel at
Harbor5:45PM
 
LOTTO SPORT Western Showcase
Local Participants
Watsonville
 
Results
Servite (Anaheim) at
Watsonville3:15PM
 
Friday, December 15, 2017
Seaside at
Monterey3:00PM
 
Hollister at
William C Overfelt (San Jose)3:15PM
 
King City at
Scotts Valley3:30PM
 
Pacific Grove at
Stevenson3:30PM
 
German International School (Mountain View) at
Oakwood School3:30PM
@ Morgan Hill Sports Complex
 
Seaside at
Christopher5:30PM
 
Independence (San Jose) at
Gilroy5:45PM
 
Monte Vista Christian at
Soquel6:00PM
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017
Palma at
Sacred Heart Prepartory (Atherton)11:00AM
 
Pacific Collegiate at
Marina11:00AM
Game @ MaHS
 
Ridgeview (Bakersfield) at
Monterey2:30PM
 
Homestead Christmas Cup XXIV (Finals)
Local Participants
Hollister
Everett Alvarez
 

Girls' Soccer
Monday, December 11, 2017
St. Francis S.C.P. at
Marina3:30PM
 
Notre Dame at
Monterey3:30PM
 
North Monterey County at5Final
King City2
 
San Jose High Academy (San Jose) at
Gilroy5:45PM
 
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Aptos at
Presentation (San Jose)3:30PM
 
Greenfield at
Coast Union (Cambria)3:30PM
 
Trinity Christian at
St. Francis S.C.P.3:30PM
 
Monte Vista Christian at
Stevenson3:30PM
 
Pacific Collegiate at
San Lorenzo Valley3:30PM
 
North Salinas at
Soledad5:45PM
 
Scotts Valley at
Santa Clara6:00PM
 
Santa Cruz at
Watsonville6:45PM
 
Notre Dame at
Soquel7:00PM
 
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Santa Teresa (San Jose) at
Harbor3:30PM
 
Gilroy at
Silver Creek (San Jose)5:30PM
 
Live Oak (Morgan Hill) at
Christopher5:45PM
 
Thursday, December 14, 2017
Marina at
Monterey3:00PM
 
Monte Vista Christian at
San Lorenzo Valley3:30PM
 
Aptos at
Ann Sobrato (Morgan Hill)3:30PM
 
King City at
North Salinas3:30PM
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at
Anzar3:30PM
 
Gonzales at
Greenfield5:30PM
 
North Monterey County at
Soledad5:45PM
 
Pacific Collegiate at
Santa Cruz6:00PM
 
Valley Christian (San Jose) at
Salinas6:00PM
@ The "PIT"
 
Soquel at
Watsonville6:45PM
 
Friday, December 15, 2017
Piedmont Hills (San Jose) at
Hollister3:00PM
 
Branham (San Jose) at
Harbor3:30PM
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017
Scotts Valley at
Watsonville12:00PM
 
Ann Sobrato (Morgan Hill) at
Santa Cruz1:00PM
 
Mercy (Burlingame) at
Notre Dame1:30PM
 
Seaside at
St. Francis S.C.P.2:00PM
 
Fremont Cup (Finals)
Local Participants
Everett Alvarez
 


 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2018 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.