Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Season summary for
2026-2027 Monte Vista Christian Football
 
Rushing
NameCarriesYardsTD's
Ramirez, Jordan522653
Walker, Reece311966
Hagen, Brandon401873
Figliomeni, Gabe161211
Vessey, Evan10680
Boles, Bryson2260
Tipton, James3230
Costello, Tyler5150
Moran, Zach150
Receiving
NameRec's.YardsTD's
Ramirez, Jordan333811
Tipton, James172773
Finney, Johnny242761
Tenwinkel, Emilian81290
Boles, Bryson101190
Bergthold, Kai8830
Hagen, Brandon4430
Saeb, Esam3300
Moran, Zach3142
Arellano, Jackson1130
Figliomeni, Gabe160
Walker, Reece160
Passing
NameComp.Att.YardsTD'sInt.
Vessey, Evan113176137777
Moro, Jake01000
Scoring
NamePoints
Walker, Reece36
Ramirez, Jordan24
Melo, Massimo24
Hagen, Brandon22
Tipton, James18
Moran, Zach12
Finney, Johnny6
Figliomeni, Gabe6
 
Individual Scoring Breakdown
NameRushPassKickoff Ret.Punt Ret.Field GoalExtra PointTwo PointInt. Ret.Fum. Ret.Punt BlockKick BlockTotal Points
Walker, Reece6000000000036
Ramirez, Jordan3100000000024
Melo, Massimo00003150000024
Hagen, Brandon3000002000022
Tipton, James0300000000018
Moran, Zach0200000000012
Finney, Johnny010000000006
Figliomeni, Gabe100000000006
Defensive Stats
NameTKL (2)ASST (1)FC (5)FR (5)PBU (2)INT (5)TFL (3)SACK (3)BK (5)TD (10)Total Points
Walker, Reece750030193.500207.5
DeBernardo, Rocco290100086.510111.5
Hagen, Brandon43000205000105
Moran, Zach44000112000101
Borjon, Blaise290010073.50094.5
Finney, Johnny2301023000070
Brown, Parker2700030300069
Ortega, Isaiah190000030.50048.5
Boles, Bryson1300131110048
Bergthold, Kai1800021000045
Ramirez, Jordan700011001026
Figliomeni, Gabe600001100020
Bley, Jannik500010001017
Estorga, Seth700000100017
Tipton, James800000000016
Costello, Tyler600000000012
Chachkhunashvili, Illia400000100011
Hall, Ben40000000008
Moro, Jake40000000008
Bergthold, Hunter10000010005
Owens, Deegan20000000004
Schlottmann, Kian10000000002
Janisch, Keo10000000002
Duran, Julian10000000002
Arellano, Jackson10000000002
Saeb, Esam10000000002
Vessey, Evan10000000002
Melo, Massimo10000000002
Keller, Avery10000000002

Legend: TKL=Tackles; ASST=Tackle Assists; FC=Fumbles Caused; FR=Fumbles Recovered; PBU=Pass Breakups; INT=Interceptions; TFL=Tackles for Loss; SACK=Sacks; BK=Blocked Kicks; TD=Defensive Touchdown
Season StatsMonte Vista ChristianOpponents
FIRST DOWNS8668
TOTAL YARDS22231280
Total Plays348266
Yards Per Play6.44.8
TOTAL RUSH YARDS846884
Rushing Attempts171180
Yards Per Carry4.94.9
TOTAL PASS YARDS1377396
Completions-Attempts113-17742-86
Interceptions Thrown79
Yards Per Completion12.29.4
PUNTS-AVERAGE18-37.218-29.6
PENALTIES-YARDS55-54737-342
FUMBLES-LOST4-47-5
TOTAL TURNOVERS1114
Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2026 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.