Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Season summary for
2026-2027 Watsonville Football
 
Rushing
NameCarriesYardsTD's
Navarro, Noel31902
Flores, Mark26672
Ayala, Jayden3511
Receiving
NameRec's.YardsTD's
Flores, Mark3730
Leota, Judah2460
Sigala, Christopher2342
Serrano, Leeandro3180
Navarro, Noel1161
Ayala, Jayden2162
Aguilar, Andrew1121
Passing
NameComp.Att.YardsTD'sInt.
Cornejo, Edwin123121554
Flores, Mark04011
Scoring
NamePoints
(team)23
Flores, Mark18
Navarro, Noel18
Ayala, Jayden18
Cornejo, Edwin12
Sigala, Christopher12
Aguilar, Andrew6
Ramirez, Ricardo4
 
Individual Scoring Breakdown
NameRushPassKickoff Ret.Punt Ret.Field GoalExtra PointTwo PointInt. Ret.Fum. Ret.Punt BlockKick BlockTotal Points
(team)0000491000023
Flores, Mark2010000000018
Navarro, Noel2100000000018
Ayala, Jayden1200000000018
Cornejo, Edwin2000000000012
Sigala, Christopher0200000000012
Aguilar, Andrew010000000006
Ramirez, Ricardo000011000004
Defensive Stats
NameTKL (2)ASST (1)FC (5)FR (5)PBU (2)INT (5)TFL (3)SACK (3)BK (5)TD (10)Total Points
Serrano, Leeandro000101000010
Ayala, Jayden00010000005
Sigala, Christopher00000100005
Aguilar, Andrew00000100005
Pena, Kaiden00000001003

Legend: TKL=Tackles; ASST=Tackle Assists; FC=Fumbles Caused; FR=Fumbles Recovered; PBU=Pass Breakups; INT=Interceptions; TFL=Tackles for Loss; SACK=Sacks; BK=Blocked Kicks; TD=Defensive Touchdown
Season StatsWatsonvilleOpponents
FIRST DOWNS611
TOTAL YARDS409836
Total Plays120121
Yards Per Play3.46.9
TOTAL RUSH YARDS194561
Rushing Attempts8578
Yards Per Carry2.37.2
TOTAL PASS YARDS215275
Completions-Attempts12-3525-43
Interceptions Thrown52
Yards Per Completion17.911.0
PUNTS-AVERAGE0-NaN0-NaN
PENALTIES-YARDS17-11517-118
FUMBLES-LOST1-12-2
TOTAL TURNOVERS64
Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2026 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.