Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Season summary for
2026-2027 King City Flag Football
 
Rushing
NameCarriesYardsTD's
Slama, Katia13659314
McDonald, Shyrah633573
Sarabia, Mayte6332
Ramirez, JuJu2170
Acevedo, Joscelyn6170
Chavez, Janai270
Iglesias, Melissa150
Rivas, Yamilet220
Perez, Sofia110
Receiving
NameRec's.YardsTD's
McDonald, Shyrah11112457
Sarabia, Mayte102117418
Medina, Heidi5568213
Herrejon, Alondra675527
Iglesias, Melissa374166
Acevedo, Joscelyn261761
Perez, Sofia171482
Rivas, Yamilet161112
Ortiz, Marali8964
Ramirez, JuJu7851
Garcia, Carolina3321
Chavez, Janai6231
Hernandez, Alyssa3161
Slama, Katia2110
Passing
NameComp.Att.YardsTD'sInt.
Slama, Katia43165046186314
Chavez, Janai18327204
McDonald, Shyrah13179111
Scoring
NamePoints
Sarabia, Mayte135
Slama, Katia96
McDonald, Shyrah87
Medina, Heidi83
Herrejon, Alondra50
Iglesias, Melissa40
Ortiz, Marali25
Perez, Sofia15
Rivas, Yamilet14
Chavez, Janai8
Ramirez, JuJu8
Garcia, Carolina7
Hernandez, Alyssa7
Acevedo, Joscelyn6
(team)2
 
Individual Scoring Breakdown
NameRushPassKickoff Ret.Punt Ret.Field GoalExtra PointTwo PointInt. Ret.Fum. Ret.Punt BlockKick BlockTotal Points
Sarabia, Mayte218000901000135
Slama, Katia140000120000096
McDonald, Shyrah3702090100087
Medina, Heidi01300050000083
Herrejon, Alondra0700080000050
Iglesias, Melissa0600040000040
Ortiz, Marali0400010000025
Perez, Sofia0200030000015
Rivas, Yamilet0200020000014
Chavez, Janai010002000008
Ramirez, JuJu010002000008
Garcia, Carolina010001000007
Hernandez, Alyssa010001000007
Acevedo, Joscelyn010000000006
(team)000000000002
Defensive Stats
NameTKL (2)ASST (1)FC (5)FR (5)PBU (2)INT (5)TFL (3)SACK (3)BK (5)TD (10)Total Points
McDonald, Shyrah6900053332501347
Iglesias, Melissa9700016313000280
Acevedo, Joscelyn4700021282700268
Sarabia, Mayte780009415101252
Perez, Sofia32000262000104
Ortiz, Marali3600052000092
Medina, Heidi2300075000085
Slama, Katia2900031100072
Ramirez, JuJu1700064000066
Rivas, Yamilet1900000100041
Herrejon, Alondra1100010100027
Garcia, Carolina700020000018
Hernandez, Alyssa700010000016
Bolanos, Ingrid20000000004

Legend: TKL=Flag Pulls; ASST=Flag Pull Assists; FC=Fumbles Caused; FR=Fumbles Recovered; PBU=Pass Breakups; INT=Interceptions; TFL=Tackles for Loss; SACK=Sacks; BK=Blocked Kicks; TD=Defensive Touchdown
Season StatsKing CityOpponents
FIRST DOWNS207152
TOTAL YARDS57623793
Total Plays973802
Yards Per Play5.94.7
TOTAL RUSH YARDS980899
Rushing Attempts233250
Yards Per Carry4.23.6
TOTAL PASS YARDS47822894
Completions-Attempts477-740275-552
Interceptions Thrown1930
Yards Per Completion10.010.5
PUNTS-AVERAGE42-28.179-28.7
PENALTIES-YARDS49-34658-335
FUMBLES-LOST0-00-0
TOTAL TURNOVERS1930
Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2026 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.